Awards & Scholarship

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN EXTRACURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

2016-17

Sl. No.

Name of the Student / Staff

Class studying / Designation of the staff

Name of the Examination / Event

Date & Place

Name of University / Board / Conducted By etc.

Rank / Prizes / Place Won

Medals Won

Remarks

1

Mr. Sheshanth B

II Sem

Coding and Debugging

20-01-2017

Sindhi College

1st place

 

 

2

Mr. Rahul M

II Sem

Coding and Debugging

20-01-2017

Sindhi College

1st place

 

 

3

Mr.Rahul M.

Mr. Sheshanth  B

 

II Sem

IT Quiz

06-02-2017

IT-Fest-INCOGNITO Sheshadripuram College, Bangaluru

1st place

 

 

4

Mr. Sheshant B

II Sem

Coding and Debugging

10-02-2017

KRYPTOZ -2K17,Don Bosco Institute Bangaluru

2nd  place

 

 

5

Mr. Rahul M

II Sem

Coding and Debugging

10-02-2017

KRYPTOZ -2K17,Don Bosco Institute Bangaluru

2nd  place

 

 

6

Mr.Kiran T

II Sem

Business Quiz

10-02-2017

KRYPTOZ -2K17,Don Bosco Institute Bangaluru

2nd  place

 

 

7

Mr. Guruprasad

VI Sem

E-Collection

26-02-2017

IT-Fest TECHOPS 2017

St. Joseph’s Evening College

1st place

 

 

8

Mr. Guruprasad

VI Sem

Googler

26-02-2017

IT-Fest TECHOPS 2017

St. Joseph’s Evening College

2nd place

 

 

9

Mr. Sheshant

II Sem

Surprise Event

26-02-2017

IT-Fest TECHOPS 2017

St. Joseph’s Evening College

3rd Place

 

 

10

Mr. Kiran T

VI Sem

E-Collection

26-02-2017

IT-Fest TECHOPS 2017

St. Joseph’s Evening College

2nd place

 

 

11

Ms. Sahana V

Ms. Deepthi G

Ms. Geetha Balaji

Ms. Harshitha M

 

BCA I Sem

National level IOT Championship Competition

26-02-2017

Technex, IIT (BHU) Varanasi at Indian Institute Of Technology

(IIT) BHU, VARANASI

Participated

 

 

12

Mr. Sandesh S Rao

BCA III Sem

Weight Lifting

6-10-2017

Bangalore University

2nd Position

 

 

13

Mr. Santosh

Mr. Sheshanth

Mr. Manjunath

Mr. Sreejith

BCA III Sem

IT Quiz

12-10-2017 to            14-10-2017

Acharya Institute of Management Science  Bengaluru

2nd place

 

 

14

Mr. Aditya

Mr. Rahul

Ms. Sahana

BCA III Sem

IT Quiz

12-10-2017 to            14-10-2017

Acharya Institute of Management Science  Bengaluru

3rd Place

 

 

15

Mr. Sheshanth

BCA III Sem

Coding      & Debugging

12-10-2017 to            14-10-2017

Acharya Institute of Management Science  Bengaluru

2nd place

 

 

16

Mr. Sreejith

BCA III Sem

NFS

12-10-2017 to            14-10-2017

Acharya Institute of Management Science  Bengaluru

1st Place

 

 

17

Ms. Rachana

BCA III Sem

Pot Painting

12-10-2017 to            14-10-2017

Acharya Institute of Management Science  Bengaluru

2nd place

 

 

18

Ms. Spoorthy

BCA III Sem

Solo Dance

12-10-2017 to            14-10-2017

Acharya Institute of Management Science  Bengaluru

1st Place

 

 

19

Mr. Rahul

BCA III Sem

Photoshop

12-10-2017 to            14-10-2017

Acharya Institute of Management Science  Bengaluru

1st Place

 

 

20

Mr. Pratik Jain

Mr. Shreyas M U

Ms. Shreya S U

BCA V Sem

Project Presentation

23-10-2017

St. Claret College Bengaluru

3rd Place